2015 NHL Draft

2015 NHL Draft - Top 100 List – Shane Malloy                                                                      

 

1. Connor McDavid             Erie (OHL)                          

2. Jack Eichel                      Boston U (NCAA)          C       

3. Ivan Provorov                  Brandon (WHL)             D                                        

4. Noah Hanifin                   Boston C (NCAA)                                                  

5. Dylan Strome                  Erie (OHL)                                                               

6. Mitch Marner                   London (OHL)             RW                                  

7. Mathew Barzal                Seattle (WHL)                                                        

8. Mikko Rantanen              TPS (SM Liiga)           RW                           

9. Zach Werenski                Michigan (NCAA)                                                   

10. Pavel Zacha                  Sarnia (OHL)                                              

11. Kyle Connor                  Youngstown (USHL)  LW/C                       

12. Lawson Crouse             Kingston (OHL)            LW                           

13. Timo Meier                    Halifax (QMJHL)         RW                          

14 Brock Boeser                  Waterloo (USHL)        RW                          

15. Thomas Chabot             Saint John (QMJHL)                  

16. Jakub Zboril                   Saint John (QMJHL)                               

17. Jacob Larsson               Frolunda (SHL)                                                    

18. Denis Guryanov             Togilatti 2 (MHL)        RW                           

19. Colin White                    USA NTDP (USHL)                    

20. Joel Eriksson Ek            Farjestad (SEL)            C                    

21. Ilya Samsonov               (Magnitorgorsk)            G                                           

22. Evgeni Svechnikov        Cape Breton (QMJHL) RW             

23. Nick Merkley                  Kelowna (WHL)                                                   

24. Jake Debrusk                 Swift Current (WHL)    LW                         

25. Jansen Harkins              Prince George (WHL)                     

26. Gabriel Carlsson            Linkoping (S-J20)                          

27. Jonas Siegenthaler        GCK Zurich (S2)                             

28. Paul Bittner                    Portland (WHL)            LW                                       

29. Jérémy Roy                   Sherbrooke (Q)                              

30. Travis Konecny              Ottawa (OHL)                                                      

31. Noah Juulsen                 Everett (WHL)                                                       

32. Vince Dunn                    Niagara (OHL)                                                        

33. Brandon Carlo               Tri-City (WHL)                       

34. Ryan Pilon                     Brandon (WHL)                                                         

35. Roope Hintz                   Ilves (SM Liiga)         C/LW                                          

36. Jack Roslovic                 USA (USHL)                  C                                         

37. Erik Cernak                    Kosice (Slovak E)                                                 

38. Thomas Novak              Waterloo (USHL)                                                      

39. Daniel Sprong                Charlottetown (QMJHL) RW                           

40. Mackenzie Blackwood   Barrie (OHL)                                                            

41. Julius Nattinen               JYP (Finland Jr.)                                                     

42. Anthony Beauvillier        Shawinigan (Q)            LW                           

43. Nicolas Meloche            Baie Comeau (Q)                                       

44. Ryan Gropp                   Seattle (WHL)               LW                                                   

45. Parker Wotherspoon      Tri-City (WHL)                                                         

46. Travis Dermott               Erie (OHL)                                                            

47. Filip Chlapik                   Charlottetown (Q)                                                   

48. Christian Fischer            USA (USHL)                 RW                         

49. Brendan Guhle               Prince Albert (WHL)                                               

50. Jens Looke                    Brynas (SHL)                RW     

                                  

160GP CUTOFF

 

51. Oliver Kylington            Farjestad (SHL)                                                      

52. M. Vande Sompel         Oshawa (OHL)                                                      

53. Mitchell Stephens

54. Zachary Senyshyn        SSM (OHL)                   RW                                       

55. Rasmus Andersson      Barrie (OHL)                                                          

56. Dennis Yan                   Shawinigan (Q)             LW                                        

57. Sebastian Aho              Karpat (SM Liiga)         RW                                    

58. Nikita Korostelev          Sarnia (OHL)                 RW                                       

59. Vladislav Gavrikov        Lokomotiv (KHL)                                                     

60. Callum Booth                Quebec (QMJHL)                                                               

 

80GP CUTOFF

 

61 Jeremy Bracco               NTDP (USHL)              RW                                    

62. Guillaume Brisebois      Bathurst (QMJHL)                                  

63. Jordan Greenway          NTDP (USHL)              LW                            

64. Gabriel Gagne               Victoriaville (Q)            RW                                       

65. Nicolas Roy                   Chicoutimi (Q)                                                        

66. Kyle Capobianco           Sudbury (OHL)                                        

67. Yegor Rykov                  St. Petersburg                                                                   

68. Adam Musil                    Red Deer (WHL)      C/RW                                       

69. Devin Sideroff                Kamloops (WHL)                                                     

70. Graham Knott                                                                                        

71. Erik Foley                      Cedar Rapids (USHL)  LW                                    

72. Austin Wagner              Regina (WHL)              LW                                                     

73. Blake Speers                SSM (OHL)                                              

74. Yakov Trenin                Gatineau (QMJHL)     C/LW                                       

75. Brendan Warren           NTDP (USHL)              LW                                         

76. Michael Spacek            Pardubice (Cz Jr.)        RW                       

77. Filip Ahl                                                                                                  

78. Ethan Bear                    Seattle (WHL)                                                                     

79. Gustav Bouramman      SSM (OHL)                                        

80. Alexander Dergachyov  St. Petersburgh (MHL) RW          

81. Samuel Montembeault    B-Armada (Q)                                         

82. Felix Sandstrom             Brynas Jr. (SJ20)                                                 

83. Nathan Noel                   Saint John (Q)                                        

84. J. Forsbacka-Karlsson   Omaha (USHL)         C/RW                           

85. Adam Marsh                   Saint John (Q)            LW                                         

86. Adam Gaudette              CR (USHL)                                                              

87. Mathieu Joseph             Saint John (Q)             LW                                       

88. Daniel Vladar                 Kladno (Czech Jr.)                                                

89. Ziyat Paygin                   AK BK (KHL)                                                        

90. Caleb Jones                   USA (USHL)                D

91. Glen Gawdin                 Swift Current (WHL)                                                                             

92. Spencer Smallman       Saint John (QMJHL)    RW                              

93. Christian Jaros              Lulea Jr. (SJ20)                                                    

94. Samuel Dove-McFalls  Saint John (QMJHL)    C/LW              

95. Andrew Mangiapane     Barrie (OHL)                 RW                                     

96. Conor Garland              Moncton (Q)                  RW                                                 

97. Aleksi Saarela               Assat Pori (Fin Jr.)                                 

97. David Kase                    Chomutov                                                        

98. Tyler Soy                       Victoria (WHL)            C/LW                                                  

100. Giorgio Estephan        Lethbridge (WHL)                           
              






Twitter


www.rampinteractive.com